size-chart

Footwear / Clothing / Kids

Find your fit.

From everyday essentials to your next pair of shoes. Choose a category and compare your measurements.

Choose a category below to open its size charts.

01Men’s clothingTops & bottoms · XS–XXL

Men’s tops

Swipe or scroll the table to see all sizes.

Men’s tops size chart
Size Height (ft)Height (cm) Chest (in)Chest (cm) Waist (in)Waist (cm) Neck (in)Neck (cm)
XS 5'6" – 5'7"167.6 – 170.2 35" – 36.5"88.9 – 92.7 27" – 28.5"68.6 – 72.4 14.1" – 14.5"35.8 – 36.8
S 5'7" – 5'8"170.2 – 172.7 37" – 38.5"94 – 97.8 29" – 30.5"73.7 – 77.5 14.9" – 15.3"37.8 – 38.9
M 5'8" – 5'9"172.7 – 175.3 39" – 40.5"99.1 – 102.9 31" – 32.5"78.7 – 82.5 15.7" – 16.1"39.9 – 40.9
L 5'9" – 6'0"175.3 – 182.9 41" – 42.5"104.1 – 108 33" – 34.5"83.8 – 87.6 16.5" – 16.9"41.9 – 42.9
XL 6'0" – 6'1"182.9 – 185.4 43" – 44.5"109.2 – 113 35" – 36.5"88.9 – 92.7 17.3" – 17.7"43.9 – 45
XXL 6'1" – 6'2"185.4 – 188 45" – 46.5"114.3 – 118.1 37" – 38.5"94 – 97.8 18.1" – 18.5"46 – 47

Men’s bottoms

Swipe or scroll the table to see all sizes.

Men’s bottoms size chart
Size Waist Size (US) Height (ft)Height (cm) Waist (in)Waist (cm) Hip (in)Hip (cm) Inseam (in)Inseam (cm)
XS 28 5'8"172.7 27" – 28.5"68.6 – 72.4 35" – 36"88.9 – 91.4 30.3"77
S 30 5'9"175.3 29" – 30.5"73.7 – 77.5 36.5" – 37.5"92.7 – 95.2 31"78.7
M 32 6'0"182.9 31" – 32.5"78.7 – 82.5 38" – 39.5"96.5 – 100.3 31.5"80
L 34 6'2"188 33" – 34.5"83.8 – 87.6 40" – 41.5"101.6 – 105.4 32"81.3
XL 36 6'3"190.5 35" – 36.5"88.9 – 92.7 42" – 43.5"106.7 – 110.5 32.5"82.5
XXL 38 6'4"193 37" – 38.5"94 – 97.8 44" – 45.5"111.8 – 115.6 33"83.8
02Women’s clothingTops & bottoms

Women’s tops

Swipe or scroll the table to see all sizes.

Women’s tops size chart
Size Chest (in)Chest (cm) Waist (in)Waist (cm) Inseam (in)Inseam (cm) Standard Jacket Length (in)Standard Jacket Length (cm) Long Jacket Length (in)Long Jacket Length (cm)
XS 31 – 3278.7 – 81.3 23 – 2458.4 – 61 3383.8 2768.6 3076.2
S 33 – 3483.8 – 86.4 25 – 2663.5 – 66 3588.9 27.569.8 3178.7
M 35 – 3688.9 – 91.4 26.5 – 2767.3 – 68.6 3794 2871.1 3281.3
L 37 – 3894 – 96.5 28 – 29.571.1 – 74.9 3999.1 2973.7 32.582.5
XL 40 – 41101.6 – 104.1 30 – 3176.2 – 78.7 41104.1 3076.2 3383.8

Women’s bottoms

Swipe or scroll the table to see all sizes.

Women’s bottoms size chart
Size Height (ft / in)Height (cm) Bust (in)Bust (cm) Waist (in)Waist (cm) Hip (in)Hip (cm) Inseam (in)Inseam (cm)
XS 5'5" – 5'6"165.1 – 167.6 31.75 – 32.5080.6 – 82.5 25.25 – 2664.1 – 66 34.75 – 35.5088.3 – 90.2 30.778
S 5'6" – 5'7"167.6 – 170.2 33.25 – 34.0084.5 – 86.4 26.75 – 27.5067.9 – 69.8 36.25 – 37.0092.1 – 94 31.078.7
M 5'7" – 5'8"170.2 – 172.7 34.75 – 35.5088.3 – 90.2 28.25 – 29.0071.8 – 73.7 37.75 – 39.0095.9 – 99.1 31.580

This chart lists XS–M only. For other sizes, check the product’s own size information.

03Adult shoesUS / UK / EU / CM

Adult footwear

Swipe or scroll the table to see all sizes.

Adult footwear size chart
US Mens US Women's UK EU CM
3 4.5 2 35 21.5
3.5 5 2.5 35.5 21.75
4 5.5 3 36 22
4.5 6 3.5 36.5 22.5
5 6.5 4 37 23
5.5 7 4.5 37.5 23.5
6 7.5 5 38 24
6.5 8 5.5 38.5 24.5
7 8.5 6 39 25
7.5 9 6.5 40 25.5
8 9.5 7 40.5 26
8.5 10 7.5 41 26.5
9 10.5 8 42 27
9.5 11 8.5 42.5 27.5
10 11.5 9 43 28
10.5 — 9.5 44 28.5
11 — 10 44.5 29
11.5 — 10.5 45 29.5
12 — 11 46 30
12.5 — 11.5 46.5 30.5
13 — 12 47 31
14 — 13 48.5 32
15 — 14 50 33
16 — 15 52 34
17 — 16 53.5 35
18 — 17 55 36

US, UK and EU are shoe-size systems. The CM column stays in centimeters. A dash means no equivalent is listed.

04Big kids’ clothingSizes 8–16

Big kids’ clothing

Swipe or scroll the table to see all sizes.

Big kids’ clothing size chart
Measurement (in)Measurement (cm) XS S M L XL
Size 8 10 12 14 16
Age 8 9 – 10 11 – 12 13 – 14 15 – 16
Chest 24 – 25.561 – 64.8 26 – 27.566 – 69.8 28 – 30.571.1 – 77.5 31 – 33.578.7 – 85.1 34 – 36.586.4 – 92.7
Waist 23 – 2458.4 – 61 2563.5 26 – 2766 – 68.6 28 – 2971.1 – 73.7 30 – 31.576.2 – 80
Height (in)Height (cm) 50 – 53127 – 134.6 53 – 56134.6 – 142.2 57 – 59144.8 – 149.9 60 – 62152.4 – 157.5 65 – 68165.1 – 172.7
05Big kids’ shoesAges 4–16 · US / UK / EU / CM

Big kids’ footwear

Swipe or scroll the table to see all sizes.

Big kids’ footwear size chart
USA UK EU CM
10 9 27 16
10.5 9.5 27.5 16.5
11 10 28 17
11.5 10.5 28.5 17.5
12 11 29 18
12.5 11.5 30 18.5
13 12 30.5 19
13.5 12.5 31 19.5
14 13 32 20
14.5 13.5 32.5 20.5
2 1 33 21
2.5 1.5 33.5 21.5
3 2 34 22
3.5 2.5 34.5 22.5
4 3 35 23
4.5 3.5 35.5 23.5
5 4 36 24
5.5 4.5 36.5 24.5
6 5 37 25
6.5 5.5 38 25.3
7 6 39 25.5

US, UK and EU are shoe-size systems. The CM column stays in centimeters. A dash means no equivalent is listed.

The published US chart includes 14 and 14.5 before 2. Check the EU and CM columns when comparing sizes.

06Toddler shoesUS kids 5–10

Toddler footwear

Swipe or scroll the table to see all sizes.

Toddler footwear size chart
Approx. Age US Kids Length (inch)Length (cm) UK Kids EU Kids
12–18 months 5 4 3/412.1 4.5 21
18–24 months 6 5 1/813 5.5 22.5
2 years 7 5 1/214 6.5 23.5
2+ years 8 5 3/414.6 7.5 25
3+ years 9 6 1/815.6 8.5 26
4+ years 10 6 1/216.5 9.5 27.5

Age is approximate. Use the length measurement to compare sizes.

Top Picks